Mastiffkennel van de Franckenahoeve

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
Karhu | Hertog | Jaguar | Eliska | Lareyna | Laga | In memoriam
Pictures | Video's
Litter 2007 | Litter F | Litter G | Litter H | Litter I | Litter J | Litter K | Litter L

In memoriam (Lady, Lento, Fluffy, Tycho, Kita, Ursus, Raika, Snoopy, Mailo, Alcor)


Lady (Glamour Girl van de Franckenahoeve)

4-1-2017 - 26-9-2017

Pedigree Lady
HD A, ED free, eyes free






This is Lady, her real name is 'Glamour Girl van de Franckenahoeve'. She is born the 4th of January 2010.

Her littermates can be followed at Litter G.

On the 26th of October 2013 Lady got 1 puppy, Litter J.


Show Judge Class Qualification
Zwolle 9-10-2010 Stubbs Youthclass 1EXC, resCAC
Utrecht 24-10-2010 Vanhoenacker Youthclass 1VG
Bleiswijk 7-11-2010 Cloo-de Vries Youthclass 1VG
Amsterdam 27-11-2010 Roosenboom Youthclass 2VG
Wijchen 13-12-2010 Wieldraaijer Youthclass 1EXC, resCAC
Eindhoven 6-2-2011 Hjorth Youthclass VG
Groningen 5-3-2011 Thilemann Youthclass S
Leeuwarden 25-4-2011 Meeremans Youthclass G
Clubmatch OEMCN 18-6-2011 Onstenk-Schenk Youthclass 4VG
Rotterdam 27-8-2011 Hastings Intermediate class 2EXC
Leeuwarden 3-9-2011 Gajewsky Intermediate class 2VG
Leeuwarden 4-9-2011 Roosenboom Intermediate class DIS
Clubmatch Almere 11-9-2011 Manfredi Intermediate class 3VG

Lento (Rumblerush's Lento)

15-7-2008 - 26-9-2017

Pedigree Lento
HD A, ED free, eyes tested





resCAC at the Dutch Clubmatch (Lento was only 11 months old)
Dutch Youthchampion
Youthbitch 2009 of the OEMCN


This is Lento, her real name is 'Rumblerush's Lento'. She is born 15th of July 2008.
On the 25th of May 2011 Lento got 8 puppies, litter H.
On the 1st of April 2013 Lento got 4 puppies, litter I.
On the 15th of October 2014 Lento got 5 puppies, litter K.
Show Judge Class Qualification
Leeuwarden 13-4-2009 Oates Puppyclass 1VP, Best Puppy
Clubshow Belgium 10-5-2009 Bromley Youth class 2Exc
Arnhem 1-6-2009 Baars Youth class 1Exc, resCAC
Dutch Clubmatch 6-6-2009 Payne Youth class 2Exc, resCAC
Berghem 14-6-2009 Wieldraaijer Youth class 2Exc, resCAC
Rotterdam 29-8-2009 Birk Youth class 1VG
Zwolle 3-10-2009 Møller-Hansen Youth class 1Exc, resCAC
Bleiswijk 8-11-2009 Doedijns Youth class 1Exc, CAC, BOB
Amsterdam 28-11-2009 Baelen Youth class 2VG
Den Bosch 6-12-2009 Class Youth class 1Exc
Brussels 12-12-2009 Oates Intermediate class 1Exc, CAC, CACIB
Dutch Clubmatch 30-5-2010 Baars Intermediate class DIS
Worlddogshow Herning 27-6-2010 Habig Intermediate class 2Exc
Bremen 31-7-2010 Hübenthal Open class 1VG
Mechelen 23-8-2010 Bosch Open class 2VG
Lento got resCAC at the Dutch Clubmatch

Fluffy (Kirsti van de Franckenahoeve)


15-10-2014 - 22-3-2017

Pedigree Fluffy
HD A, ED free, eyes free




Best Movement 2016 (Clubmatch Mastiff Lovers Association)



This is fluffy, her real name is 'Kirsti van de Franckenahoeve'.
She is born the 15th of October 2014.
Her first 10 weeks can be seen in Litter K.

At the 22th of March 2017 Fluffy gave us 9 puppies, litter L, but she didn't wake up anymore unfortunately.


Show Judge Class Qualification
Clubmatch OEMCN 31-5-2015 Roosenboom Puppy Class 3VP
Clubmatch OEMCN 29-5-2016 T. Atkinson Intermediate Class 2VG
Clubshow Mastiff Lovers Association 11-9-2016 J. Atkinson Intermediate Class 3Exc, Best Movement

Tycho (Bardolynn's Damian)
21-1-2004 - 27-2-2017

Pedigree Tycho
HD B, ED free, eyes tested



Dutch Veteran Champion
Veteran Winner 2012

2nd Best Veteran of the day Tilburg 2012





This is Tycho, his real name is 'Bardolynn's Damian'. He is born the 21st of January 2004.
Tycho got a litter with Hotsand Walker Medea in September 2008 and with Bardolynn's Hadara JB (Raika) in January 2010.
Show Judge Class Qualification
Clubmatch 2005 Steele Intermediate Class VG
Clubmatch 2007 McManus Open Class EXC
Clubmatch 2008 Thomas Open Class EXC
Rotterdam 30-8-2008 Rotner Open Class 2VG
Zwolle 13-9-2008 Roosenboom Open Class 2VG
Leeuwarden 9-4-2012 Leonova Veteran Class 1Exc, Best Veteran
Arnhem 28-5-2012 Wieldraaijer Veteran Class 1Exc, resCAC, Best Veteran
Tilburg 10-6-2012 Roosenboom Veteran Class 1Exc, Best Veteran, 2nd Best Veteran of the day
Uden 24-6-2012 Baars Veteran Class 1Exc, Best Veteran
Clubmatch vereniging van Mastiffliefhebbers 16-9-2012 Windham Veteran Class 1VG, Best Veteran, Saucy Sue Trofee for Best Veteran
Amsterdam 24-11-2012 James Veteran Class 1Exc, Best Veteran, Veteran Winner 2012
Clubmatch vereniging van Mastiffliefhebbers 15-9-2013 Lewis Veteran Class 1VG
Clubmatch vereniging van Mastiffliefhebbers 14-9-2014 M. Bromley Veteran Class 1Exc, Best Veteran, Saucy Sue Trofee for Best Veteran
Clubmatch OEMCN 31-5-2015 Roosenboom Veteran Class 1Exc, Best Veteran, Artifex Addendum Trophy for "Best Veteran" and
the Sargon Brusse Trophy for "Oldest entered and in the ring present veteran"
Clubmatch vereniging van Mastiffliefhebbers 13-9-2015 Habig Veteran Class 1Exc
Kita (Bardolynn's Elanor)
1-3-2005 - 17-9-2015

Pedigree Kita
HD A
eyes tested





This is Kita, her real name is 'Bardolynn's Elanor'.
She is born the 1st of March 2005.
In May 2007 she got her first litter. August 2008 she got her second litter (litter F).
Show Judge Class Qualification
Leeuwarden 24-3-2008 Schön Open Class 1VG
Ursus (Bardolynn's Waldemar HB)

1-5-2007 - 7-7-2015

Pedigree Ursus
HD A, ED free
eyes tested




Dutch Youthchampion
Best Movement 2008 (clubmatch OEMCN)
Best Movement 2009 (clubmatch OEMCN)
Best Movement 2010 (clubmatch OEMCN)


This is Ursus, his real name is 'Bardolynn's Waldemar HB'. He is born at home the 1st of May 2007. Together with his sister Raika he stayed with us.
On the 25th of May 2011 Ursus became father of litter H.
Show Judge Class Qualification
Dogachtigen 9-12-2007 Vanhoenacker Puppyclass 1VP
Martini Dogshow Groningen 2-3-2008 Wijnsouw Youthclass 1EXC, CAC, BOB
Pinkstershow Arnhem 12-5-2008 Muntean Youthclass 1EXC, resCAC
Clubmatch OEMCN 8-6-2008 Thomas Youthclass 1EXC, Best Movement
Uden 29-6-2008 Baars Youthclass G
Winner Amsterdam 29-11-2008 Jakkel Intermediate class G
Clubshow Belgium 10-5-2009 Bromley Open class EXC
Dutch Clubmatch 6-6-2009 Williams Open class VG, Best Movement
Dutch Clubmatch 30-5-2010 Gothen Open class 4VG, Best Movement
Dutch Clubmatch 18-6-2011 Onstenk-Schenk Open class 2EXC
Clubmatch Almere 11-9-2011 Manfredi Open 3EXC
Winner Best Movement Dutch Clubmatch 2009
Winner Best Movement Clubmatch 2008
Raika (Bardolynn's Hadara JB)
1-5-2007 - 12-11-2010





Pedigree Raika
HD B, ED free
eyes tested




This is Raika, her real name is 'Bardolynn's Hadara JB'. She is born at home the 1st of May 2007. Together with her brother she stayed with us.
In January 2010 she got her first litter (litter G).
Show Judge Class Qualification
Dogachtigen 9-12-2007 Vanhoenacker Puppyclass 2VP
Eindhoven 10-2-2008 Wieldraaijer Youthlass 1VG
Martini Dogshow Groningen 2-3-2008 Wijnsouw Youthclass 1EXC, resCAC
Paasshow Leeuwarden 24-3-2008 Schön Youthclass 1EXC, CAC, BOB
Pinkstershow Arnhem 12-5-2008 Muntean Youthclass 3EXC
Uden 29-6-2008 Baars Youthclass 2EXC
Rotterdam 30-8-2008 Rotner Youthclass 3VG
Zwolle 13-8-2008 Roosenboom Youthclass 2VG
Utrecht 26-10-2008 Vanhoenacker Youthclass 3VG
Snoopy (Krato van de Summes Mansio)
24-6-1998 - 1-5-2008







Pedigree Snoopy







This is Snoopy, her real name is 'Krato van de Summes Mansio'. In spite of her age she still liked it to swim and to run after a ball. For the puppies she was like a second mother.
Mailo (Ostiarius van de Summes Mansio)
3-3-2001 - 24-7-2006







Pedigree Mailo







This is Mailo, her real name is 'Ostiarius van de Summes Mansio'.
Alcor (Hotsand Walker Whitney Houston)
9-5-1996 - 23-1-2004





Pedigree Alcor



This is Alcor, her real name is 'Hotsand Walker Whitney Houston'. She was our first mastiff. She was a really big bitch and above all also very lazy. In her opinion it wasn't funny to chase after a ball and the water was only used for paddling.